The Hon Matt Canavan MP

Minister for Resources and Northern Australia
Australian Government

Parliamentary service

  • Elected to the Senate for Queensland 2013. Re-elected 2016.

Ministerial appointments

  • Minister for Northern Australia from 18.2.2016 to 19.7.2016.
  • Minister for Resources and Northern Australia from 19.7.2016 to 25.7.2017.
  • Cabinet Minister from 19.7.2016 to 25.7.2017.
  • Cabinet Minister from 27.10.2017.
  • Minister for Resources and Northern Australia from 27.10.2017.

 

APPEA Conference and Exhibition 2019
Principal Sponsors